George Washington Brackenridge

term

november 1886 to january 1911 and august 1917 to january 1919 and november -december 1920
Chairman: 02/14/1903 to 06/06/1904

appointed by

Governors ross, culberson, sayers, lanham, and campbell

from

san antonio
photo of Regent Brackenridge